Traumeel® Drops
Product Details & Mandatory Information
Traumeel® Drops
- Help with sprains, dislocations, bruises and contusions
- Promote regeneration for musculoskeletal injuries
- With 14 herbal and mineral active ingredients
- Convenient to use on the go
- Support the body's self-healing powers from within
Further product information
What are Traumeel® Drops and what are they used for?
Traumeel® Drops are a homeopathic medicine to support blunt injuries and musculoskeletal complaints.
The combination of 14 herbal and mineral active ingredients supports the organism in activating its natural regeneration and self-healing mechanisms.
Traumeel® Drops are used for:
- Sprains
- Dislocations
- Contusions
- Strains
- Bruises (hematomas)
- Sports injuries
- Joint and bone complaints
- Degenerative musculoskeletal complaints
Natural support from within
Traumeel® contains proven medicinal plants such as:
- Arnica
- Comfrey
- Calendula
- Chamomile
- St. John's wort
- Echinacea
This combination of active ingredients supports the body's regeneration after injuries and can relieve pain and musculoskeletal complaints.
The drops work throughout the organism and optimally complement local applications such as Traumeel® Gel or Traumeel® Ointment.
Advantages of Traumeel® Drops
- Support the body's own regeneration
- Convenient for on the go
- Can be taken without water
- Herbal and mineral active ingredients
- Well tolerated
- Optimally complement local treatments
- Suitable for adults, adolescents and children from 2 years of age
- Suitable for vegans
- Suitable for patients with celiac disease
Special features of Traumeel® Drops
- 14 proven natural ingredients
- Support the body's self-regulation
- Practical drop form
- No known interactions
Application
Traumeel® Drops are taken orally.
They can be taken with or without water. Application is recommended before meals.
Dosage for acute complaints
Children from 2 to 6 years:
5 drops every half to full hour
(maximum 8 applications daily)
Children from 6 to 12 years:
7 drops every half to full hour
(maximum 8 applications daily)
Adolescents from 12 years and adults:
10 drops every half to full hour
(maximum 8 applications daily)
Dosage after symptoms subside
Children from 2 to 6 years:
5 drops 3 times a day
Children from 6 to 12 years:
7 drops 3 times a day
Adolescents from 12 years and adults:
10 drops 3 times a day
Important notes
- Contains 35% by volume alcohol
- Alcoholics must not use Traumeel® Drops
- Caution in small children due to alcohol content
- Consult a doctor or pharmacist during pregnancy and breastfeeding
- Seek medical advice for persistent symptoms or worsening
- Do not use if hypersensitive to Asteraceae
Ingredients
Active ingredients:
- Echinacea angustifolia
- Mercurius solubilis Hahnemanni
- Arnica montana
- Hypericum perforatum
- Chamomilla recutita
- Echinacea purpurea
- Bellis perennis
- Atropa belladonna
- Aconitum napellus
- Hamamelis virginiana
- Calendula officinalis
- Achillea millefolium
- Hepar sulfuris
- Symphytum officinale
Excipients:
- Ethanol
- Purified water
Total alcohol content: 35% by volume.
Side effects
Like all medicines, Traumeel® can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.
Possible side effects include:
- Allergic reactions
- Skin reactions
- Salivation
- Hypersensitivity reactions
In homeopathic medicines, an initial aggravation of symptoms may temporarily occur.
If symptoms persist or worsen, discontinue use and seek medical advice.
Delivery time: approx. 3-4 days (international shipping varies)
Traumeel® Drops
Customer Reviews
- Similar Products
- Recently viewed